Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Scanning /Monitoring

Home, Frequencies, Aircraft, Air Evac Medical Helicopters


Air Evac Medical Helicopter Communications
ChnlUseHelo TransmitHelo ReceiveTX PLRcv PL
Guard 01Mt Sterling159.6975159.6975D032
Guard 02IL Mercy155.3400155.3400210.7
001Albany152.9525152.9525D032
002All Hosps155.3400155.3400000.0
003Huntsville157.7250152.9300D032
004Nashville152.9975152.9975D032
005Washington159.9750152.4500D032
006Forsyth155.2500155.2500000.0
007Luxora152.9225158.3925D032
008Jackson158.3925152.9225D032
010JAX155.3400155.3400162.2
010Cuba152.9975152.9975D032
012Cuba 2155.2800155.2800000.0
013Boat Mtn159.5025159.5025D032
015Whichita158.3925158.3925D032
016Mt Vernon152.9925152.9925D032
017Mcalester152.9525152.9525D032
018OK City152.9975152.9975D032
019Mt Sterling159.6975159.6975D032
020IREACH155.0550155.0550000.0
021STLAllHosp155.3400155.3400000.0
022Dec Amb155.8900155.8900000.0
023STL Hosp155.3400155.3400114.8
024Macon Co154.9800154.9800000.0
025Green Co155.3400155.3400
026IL Hosp155.3400155.3400210.7
027ChristianCo154.1450154.1450000.0
028Jersey155.3400155.3400
Air Evac Aux Towers
031East Tower155.4000154.3850186.2123.0
032South Tower155.4000154.3850100.0100.0
033West Tower155.4000154.3850179.9123.0
034North Tower155.4000154.3850103.5103.5